First time visitor? Then start here and learn more about Suremum!

0207 6924966

Demo

Terms of Use

Terms of Use & using your personal data

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal information to:

  • administer the website
  • improve your browsing experience by personalising the website
  • enable your use of the services available on the website
  • send you email notifications which you have specifically requested
  • send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications)

We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

Disclosures

We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.

In addition, we may disclose information about you:

  • to the extent that we are required to do so by law
  • in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings
  • in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk)
  • to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

International data transfers

If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), information which you provide may be transferred to countries the United States which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the EEA.

In addition personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available, via the internet, around the world.

By using this website you expressly agree to such transfers of personal information.

Security of your personal data

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password and firewall protected) servers.

Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

Policy amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information may be subject to the payment of a fee (currently fixed at £10.00).

You may instruct us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes by email at any time. In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal data for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing purposes.

Third party websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated or if you wish to unsubscribe from future contact send an e-mail to admin@suremum.co.uk

Suremum.co.uk is registered and complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 and all data is collected, processed and maintained in accordance with the Act. Registration Number: Z187167X